Home of Champions! Come join us!

WJ2X Champions of Ireland 2017

Cork Sculling Ladder Winners 2017

WJ4X Champions of Ireland 2017

Happy Irish Group after Final Win - World Junior Championships '17

Margaret & Aoife qualify for the World Junior Championships Semi-Final!

Margaret Cremen and Aoife Casey at the World Junior Championships

MJ14 4X+ National Champions 2017

Aoife Casey (Skibb) and Margaret Cremen (Lee) - Junior European Silver Medallists

The smile says it all ... Well done, Dan!

MW4X+ Lee Regatta 2017

History Makers - Paul & Gary O'Donovan

Ireland Men's U23 4X visit Lee Summer Camp

WI2X National Champions 2016 - Claire Synnott & Margaret Cremen

WJ15 4X+ Winners of Waterways Ireland 2016

WJ15 4X+ Winners of Waterways Ireland 2016

Rio 'A' Finalists - Sinéad Jennings and Claire Lambe

Lee athletes representing Ireland at Home International Regatta 2016

European Junior Cup 2016 - Lee's Margaret Cremen

London Metro 2016

Athlone Regatta 2016 - Club of the Day!

Limerick Regatta 2016

Limerick Regatta 2016

Colette's Sculling debut!

Hugh O'Hara with river to himself!

Maiden winners all except for veteran Tim Buckley!

Photo by Shane Crean

City Marathon 2015 Crew

Home International Regatta

Nerve Centre!

Lee Regatta 2018 – Thank You!

Thanks to everyone who helped to make this year's Lee Regatta an outstanding success. The large crowds on the Marina enjoyed a very exciting day of racing with 20 Clubs from...
Read More

Exciting and Special Weekend for Lee Rowing Club

This is an exciting and special weekend for Lee Rowing Club as Margaret Cremen becomes the first club member to compete in a Senior FISA event. She is racing in the lightweight...
Read More

Lee/Skibbereen Double Win ‘B’ Final at World Junior Championships

Congratulations to Ireland’s double of Margaret Cremen (Lee Rowing Club) and Aoife Casey (Skibbereen Rowing Club) who won their B Final this morning to finish 7th in the World at...
Read More

Margaret & Aoife through to the Semifinals

Margaret Cremen and Aoife Casey came third in their quarter final race this morning to qualify for the second A/B Semi-Final of the World Junior Championships. In a hard-fought...
Read More

Margaret Cremen goes to World Junior Championships

Lee's Margaret Cremen, European Junior Silver medallist and winner of two National Championships this year, has travelled to Trakai in Lithuania with coach Dan Buckley and her...
Read More

National Championships 2017

Lee Rowing Club has had a very successful National Championships which were held at the National Rowing Centre in Farran Wood on July 14, 15 & 16. Undoubtedly, the highlights...
Read More

Boat Naming Photos

...
Read More

Boat Naming Ceremony

Pride, excitement and a little nostalgia were all evident on Friday night in the Lee boathouse when a large group of family, friends, club members and athletes witnessed the...
Read More

Margaret Cremen wins European Silver

Congratulations to Lee Rowing Club's Margaret Cremen and Skibbereen Rowing Club's Aoife Casey who won silver at the Junior European Rowing Championships in the north German city...
Read More

Lee Regatta 2017

Rowers from all over Munster enjoyed great racing and the hospitality of Lee Rowing Club at our annual regatta on May 20th. Competition was fierce with 400 crews competing in 94...
Read More

Follow Us on Twitter